Wednesday, September 01, 2010

[Witty Title Goes Here]

Hello my loves
Just wanted to give ya'll a quickie so you wouldn't think I had forgotten about you (as if I ever could).

Tomorrow is OB clinicals...again...0630 to 1830. Just tomorrow and next week and then our group switches to pediatrics. Meh. Not sure how to feel about it yet.
But tomorrow night, I am going out to dinner with the maternal unit. Which might be fun...or it could suck balls. I'll let you know.
Friday, I am at the NICU (neonatal intesive care unit). Babies. Sick babies. :-( But it is only 4 hours so I should be okay.

I bought a new cover for my Ipod...it is pick..and I love it. I know, I know. I am not really a pink kinda girl but I needed a new one and they didn't have purple or green.

My aunt asked my mother if I have been on Facebook lately because she hasn't seen me post anything in the past few weeks. Hmmm. That's odd. I am sure that it has nothing to do with me placing her on a restricted list on my Facebook page so she can't see any of my wall post. And if it was because of that, I am sure it wasn't caused by the fact that she jump my ass about wanting a tattoo and telling my friends who encouraged the idea that I was risking Hep B & C if I go through with it. yeah. I am sure that has nothing to do with it.

Frisky Friday might come a day early this week. I have 2 exams next week and the partner-in-crime wants to get together Friday afternoon after I get out so we can study/"study" so I might not be able to get to it Friday afternoon and/or be too out of it from a combination of exhaustion and Red Bull to figure out how to work a computer.
xoxox
Estelle

PostScript
Do you guys think you could do me a favor? Go tell Callie Ann that she is not weird or closed off for liking to be alone. I would tell her myself but considering that I am a little weird and closed-off in addition to me liking/tolerating being alone, it wouldn't mean that much coming from me.

1 comment:

CaLLie.ANN said...

*Gasp*

You mentioned little ol' ME in your blog. I feel famous, kinda.


Thanks, love. You're the best.